Oster
Turnier

15.-20.04.2019

Contact: Privacy policy

Data Protection and Privacy Policy

The protection and security of personal information is a high priority for us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). Below you will be informed about what type of data is collected and for what purpose it is collected:

 

1. Data transmission / data logging

When visiting this page, the web server automatically logs log files that can not be assigned to a specific person. This data includes z. For example, browser type and version, operating system used, referrer URL (the page previously visited), IP address of the requesting computer, server request date and time of access, and client file request (file name and URL). This data is collected only for the purpose of statistical evaluation. A transfer to third parties, for commercial or non-commercial purposes, does not take place.

 

2. Use of personal data

Personal data will only be collected or processed if you voluntarily provide such information, e.g. in the context of a request / application / registration. Unless there are any necessary reasons for doing business, you may at any time revoke in writing (such as by e-mail or fax) the previously granted authorization to use your personal data storage. Your data will not be disclosed to third parties, unless disclosure is required by law. By submitting the data, the participants or visitors agree that personal data transmitted electronically, by telephone, orally, by fax or in writing may be used by Club Basketball International. This also includes the sending of the e-mail newsletter to the announced e-mail address (es).

 

3. Information, modification and deletion of your data

In accordance with applicable law, you can always ask us in writing whether and which personal data of you we have stored. A corresponding message will be sent to you immediately.

 

4. Security of your data

Your personal data made available to us will be secured by taking all technical and organizational security measures so that they are inaccessible to unauthorized third parties. When sending very sensitive data or information, it is recommended to use the post office, as a complete data security can not be guaranteed by e-mail.

 

5. Note about Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", this is to say text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or as far as third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Google will in no case associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; However, please be aware that in this case you may not be able to fully use all the features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

 

6. Cookies

On some of our sites we use so-called "session cookies" to make the use of our web pages easier. These are small text files that are stored on your hard drive only for the duration of your visit to our website and are deleted when the browser is closed, depending on the setting of your browser program. These cookies do not retrieve information stored on your hard drive about you and do not affect your PC or its files. Most browsers are set to automatically accept cookies. However, you can disable the storage of cookies or set your browser to alert you to the sending of cookies.

 

7. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We will update these policies to protect your personal information from time to time. You should occasionally review these guidelines to stay up to date on how we protect your information and continually improve the content on our site. If we make material changes to the collection, use and / or disclosure of the personal information you provide to us, we will notify you by providing a clear and visible reference to the Site. By using the website, you agree to the terms of these privacy policies.

 

If you have questions about this privacy policy, please contact us via our contact page.